4904 Whites Bridge Rd Belding, MI 48809
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,721
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4904 Whites Bridge Rd, Belding, MI 48809 and is currently estimated at $233,025, approximately $135 per square foot. 4904 Whites Bridge Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Woodview Elementary School, Ellis Elementary School, and Belding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Nysell Judith
Bought by
Zander Larry F and Zander Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,800
Outstanding Balance
$21,411
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,614
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zander Larry F | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zander Larry F | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $88,200 | $7,800 | $80,400 |
| 2024 | $5 | $88,200 | $7,800 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $516 | $71,100 | $6,000 | $65,100 |
| 2022 | $492 | $71,100 | $6,000 | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $66,800 | $6,000 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $472 | $66,800 | $6,000 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $439 | $63,200 | $4,800 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $50,200 | $4,800 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $443 | $50,200 | $4,800 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $439 | $43,000 | $4,800 | $38,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,000 | $4,800 | $38,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,400 | $6,000 | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map