4905 Regency Cir Boca Raton, FL 33434
Boca West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,710,000 - $1,819,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,667
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4905 Regency Cir, Boca Raton, FL 33434 and is currently estimated at $1,762,676, approximately $480 per square foot. 4905 Regency Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Spanish River Community High School, Calusa Elementary School, and Omni Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Snyder Richard L and Snyder Bonita S
Bought by
Camarena Herman J and Camarena Lourdes L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,600
Interest Rate
6.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Korb Louis I and Korb Andrea
Bought by
Snyder Richard I and Snyder Bonita S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camarena Herman J | $678,000 | Patch Reef Title Company Inc | |
| Snyder Richard I | $397,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History