A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Amie Cathcart
Keller Williams
Estimated Value: $221,637 - $264,000
Great one level ranch in South Springfield! Quiet street close to Highway 60, hospitals, restaurants and shopping. Needs a little TLC inside but the HVAC is only 3 years old. The back yard has a privacy fence and the shed is only a few years old. Could move right in or do some renovations to make it you own! Home is being sold AS-IS. Seller will make no repairs. Buyer and buyers agent to do own due diligence on schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Amie Cathcart
Keller Williams License #2015024850 Listed on: 10/21/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Amie Cathcart
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles L Bailey Jr Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Charles L Bailey Jr Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clb Apex Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Clb Apex Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2020 12/02/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $22,270 | $6,180 | $16,090 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $19,400 | $4,640 | $14,760 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $19,400 | $4,640 | $14,760 |
| 2022 | $932 | $17,070 | $4,640 | $12,430 |
| 2021 | $932 | $17,070 | $4,640 | $12,430 |
| 2020 | $975 | $17,070 | $4,640 | $12,430 |
| 2019 | $947 | $17,070 | $4,640 | $12,430 |
| 2018 | $933 | $16,820 | $4,640 | $12,180 |
| 2017 | $924 | $15,720 | $4,640 | $11,080 |
| 2016 | $862 | $15,720 | $4,640 | $11,080 |
| 2015 | $854 | $15,720 | $4,640 | $11,080 |
| 2014 | $830 | $15,170 | $4,640 | $10,530 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Amie Cathcart
Keller Williams
s
Buyer's Agent in 2020
somo.rets.512006563
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60176726
APN: 19-18-301-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.