4905 Vintner Ct Wilmington, NC 28409
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4905 Vintner Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409 and is currently estimated at $403,667, approximately $250 per square foot. 4905 Vintner Ct is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Heyward C. Bellamy Elementary School, Myrtle Grove Middle School, and Eugene Ashley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Parker Theodore Roosevelt
Bought by
Parker Theodore Roosevelt and Parker Xuyen Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
C Richard Dobson Builders Inc
Bought by
Parker Theodore R Della F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Masonboro Associates
Bought by
C Richard Dobson Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Nash Laurie Jane N
Bought by
Masonboro Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Theodore Roosevelt | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Theodore R Della F | $150,500 | -- | |
| C Richard Dobson Builders Inc | $24,000 | -- | |
| Masonboro Associates | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $400,400 | $111,600 | $288,800 |
| 2023 | $747 | $259,800 | $73,900 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $565 | $259,800 | $73,900 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $387 | $259,800 | $73,900 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $594 | $187,800 | $52,000 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $594 | $187,800 | $52,000 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $445 | $187,800 | $52,000 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $608 | $187,800 | $52,000 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $562 | $162,300 | $52,000 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $523 | $162,300 | $52,000 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | $514 | $162,300 | $52,000 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map