4906 Marshall St Lubbock, TX 79416
North By Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4906 Marshall St, Lubbock, TX 79416 and is currently estimated at $276,609, approximately $139 per square foot. 4906 Marshall St is a home with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Mackenzie Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
The System Fund Llc
Bought by
Perez Jesus and Perez Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Outstanding Balance
$132,308
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Sierra Plateau Ltd
Bought by
Perez Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jesus | -- | Service Title | |
| Perez Jesus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Jesus | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $285,273 | $38,229 | $247,044 |
| 2024 | $56 | $287,987 | $38,229 | $249,758 |
| 2023 | $5,579 | $279,099 | $38,229 | $240,870 |
| 2022 | $5,491 | $253,726 | $38,229 | $224,152 |
| 2021 | $5,263 | $230,660 | $38,229 | $192,431 |
| 2020 | $5,067 | $218,905 | $38,229 | $180,676 |
| 2019 | $5,081 | $213,051 | $38,229 | $174,822 |
| 2018 | $5,093 | $213,290 | $38,229 | $175,061 |
| 2017 | $4,802 | $200,866 | $38,229 | $162,637 |
| 2016 | $5,322 | $222,606 | $38,229 | $184,377 |
| 2015 | $331 | $187,822 | $20,000 | $167,822 |
| 2014 | $331 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map