4906 Queens Ct Anchorage, AK 99508
University Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4906 Queens Ct, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $372,648, approximately $189 per square foot. 4906 Queens Ct is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including College Gate Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Lawton J Keith J and Lawton Jacqueline S
Bought by
Leguineche Peter J and Leguineche Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
9.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leguineche Peter J | -- | -- | |
| Leguineche Peter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leguineche Peter J | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $390,400 | $92,700 | $297,700 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $363,600 | $92,700 | $270,900 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $335,400 | $92,700 | $242,700 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $333,600 | $92,700 | $240,900 |
| 2021 | $5,572 | $309,200 | $92,700 | $216,500 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $301,800 | $92,700 | $209,100 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $305,900 | $92,700 | $213,200 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $297,100 | $92,700 | $204,400 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $302,300 | $92,700 | $209,600 |
| 2016 | $3,727 | $291,800 | $90,000 | $201,800 |
| 2015 | $3,727 | $282,200 | $90,000 | $192,200 |
| 2014 | $3,727 | $281,800 | $84,000 | $197,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map