$450,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026

4906 Shoshone Trail Lima, OH 45805

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,560 Sq Ft
0.48 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$176 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Maplewood Elementary School Rated A
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 4906 Shoshone Trail, a beautifully maintained two-story home located in a highly desirable neighborhood within the Shawnee School District. This spacious 4-bedroom home offers an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, a formal dining room, and a sought-after main-floor primary suite with a garden tub. The large kitchen features hickory cabinetry, ample workspace, and flows seamlessly into the main living area—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.
The mostly finished basement provides valuable additional living space and storage. Basement includes a full bathroom and a potential 5th bedroom, perfect for guests, a home office, or recreational use. Additional highlights include main-floor laundry, a newer furnace, recent modernizing updates, and a 3-car heated garage.
Situated on a beautiful, private lot, this home has been well cared for and thoughtfully updated over the years. With its combination of space, flexibility, and location, this is a MUST SEE as we head into a hot spring market.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zavier Buzard

Red Oak Realty License #2017004974 Listed on: 02/16/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Bob Gamble

Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company License #0000285092

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,199

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 20,822 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 151x186

HOA Fees

  • $3 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 46-0502-06-029.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,199

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

HOA Fees

$3 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Lot Size: 151x186
  • Architectural Style: 2 Story
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Acres: 0.478
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Square Feet: 20821.68
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 46-0502-06-029.000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 6199.0
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Basement YN: Yes
  • Location Property Info:Home Warranty YN: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 151x186
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Utilities:Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Levels:Three Or More: Yes
  • Architectural Style 2 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Range, Water Heater Owned
  • Has Basement: Sump Pump, Full, Daylight, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1000.0
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Custom Built Cabinets: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Heater Owned: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Formal: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room2: Yes

• Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 35.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: Yes
  • Location Property Info:Association Fee Amount: 35.0
  • Location Property Info:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shawnee

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20821.68
  • Parcel #: 46-0502-06-029.000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6199.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$459,900
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.15%
Views
49

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.68%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,848

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2024
Closed on
Mar 23, 2024
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$359,900
Views
106

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.63%
Original Mortgage
$353,380
Interest Rate
6.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $450,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $359,900 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $360,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $353,380 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $450,000 -2.2% $176 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $459,900 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $459,900 +27.8% $180 / Sq Ft
03/22/2024 03/22/24 Sold $359,900 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/05/2024 02/05/24 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2024 01/22/24 For Sale $359,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,336 $126,560 $13,650 $112,910
2023 $5,902 $103,740 $11,200 $92,540
2022 $5,926 $103,740 $11,200 $92,540
2021 $5,959 $103,740 $11,200 $92,540
2020 $4,468 $89,360 $10,750 $78,610
2019 $4,468 $89,360 $10,750 $78,610
2018 $4,426 $89,360 $10,750 $78,610
2017 $4,402 $85,620 $10,750 $74,870
2016 $4,325 $85,620 $10,750 $74,870
2015 $4,554 $85,620 $10,750 $74,870
2014 $4,554 $88,970 $9,870 $79,100
2013 $4,469 $88,970 $9,870 $79,100

Map

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 309365

APN: 46-05-02-06-029.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.