4906 Violet Ln Madison, WI 53714
Hiestand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4906 Violet Ln, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $419,790, approximately $296 per square foot. 4906 Violet Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Deamicis Mark and Deamicis Trisha M
Bought by
Smith Jennifer L and Jasso Efrem R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$92,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jennifer L | $212,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jennifer L | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,489 | $421,000 | $71,400 | $349,600 |
| 2024 | $13,096 | $389,800 | $71,400 | $318,400 |
| 2023 | $6,369 | $371,200 | $68,000 | $303,200 |
| 2022 | $11,956 | $320,000 | $68,000 | $252,000 |
| 2021 | $5,700 | $283,200 | $60,200 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $5,674 | $264,700 | $56,300 | $208,400 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $249,700 | $53,100 | $196,600 |
| 2018 | $4,990 | $233,400 | $53,100 | $180,300 |
| 2017 | $4,824 | $216,100 | $48,300 | $167,800 |
| 2016 | $4,524 | $198,300 | $48,300 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $4,596 | $198,300 | $48,300 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $4,595 | $198,300 | $48,300 | $150,000 |
| 2013 | $4,780 | $192,500 | $48,300 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map