49061 Brooklyn Ct Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $536,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49061 Brooklyn Ct, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $521,760, approximately $204 per square foot. 49061 Brooklyn Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rawsonville Elementary School, Owen Intermediate School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Little Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Roberts Morris E and Little Vanessa L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Land Development Corp
Bought by
Roberts Morris E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Steve | $230,000 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $164,000 | None Available | |
| Roberts Morris E | $225,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $241,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $189,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,694 | $172,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,499 | $170,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,417 | $164,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,305 | $151,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $147,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,460 | $147,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,583 | $149,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,898 | $140,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $11,635 | $121,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $118,750 | $53,066 | $65,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map