4907 E Acoma Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,863 - $882,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4907 E Acoma Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $813,716, approximately $392 per square foot. 4907 E Acoma Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Heisey Mark S
Bought by
Heisey Mark S and Heisey Cecilia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heisey Mark S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $36,423 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $34,689 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $51,050 | $10,210 | $40,840 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $39,570 | $7,910 | $31,660 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $37,300 | $7,460 | $29,840 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $34,700 | $6,940 | $27,760 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $33,020 | $6,600 | $26,420 |
| 2018 | $2,827 | $30,400 | $6,080 | $24,320 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $29,350 | $5,870 | $23,480 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $27,720 | $5,540 | $22,180 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $26,750 | $5,350 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map