Estimated Value: $264,225 - $500,000
Studio
--
Bath
712
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4907 Kokosing Rd, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $354,306, approximately $497 per square foot. 4907 Kokosing Rd is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Douglas R Painting Revocable Trust and Painting Douglas R
Bought by
David W Painting And Diane J Painting Joint T and Painting
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Painting Douglas R
Bought by
Painting Douglas R and Douglas R Painting Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David W Painting And Diane J Painting Joint T | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Painting Douglas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $126,900 | $126,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $87,600 | $87,600 | $0 |