4907 Laredo Trail Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $630,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,601
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4907 Laredo Trail, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $617,906, approximately $171 per square foot. 4907 Laredo Trail is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Beulah Ralph Elementary School, Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Robert Akin Construction & Design Llc
Bought by
Clark Gary F and Molina-Clark Vilma C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,807
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Thornbrook Development Inc
Bought by
Robert Akin Construction & Design Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,500
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Thornbrook Development Inc
Bought by
Robert Akin Construction & Design Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,500
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Gary F | -- | None Available | |
| Robert Akin Construction & Design Llc | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| Robert Akin Construction & Design Llc | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Gary F | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robert Akin Construction & Design Llc | $249,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Robert Akin Construction & Design Llc | $249,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 | $82,954 | $9,500 | $73,454 |
| 2024 | $4,887 | $72,447 | $9,500 | $62,947 |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $72,447 | $9,500 | $62,947 |
| 2022 | $4,655 | $69,654 | $9,500 | $60,154 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $69,654 | $9,500 | $60,154 |
| 2020 | $4,964 | $69,654 | $9,500 | $60,154 |
| 2019 | $4,964 | $69,654 | $9,500 | $60,154 |
| 2018 | $4,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,929 | $69,654 | $9,500 | $60,154 |
| 2016 | $4,929 | $69,654 | $9,500 | $60,154 |
| 2015 | $4,527 | $69,654 | $9,500 | $60,154 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,654 | $9,500 | $60,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map