4907 Linda Ave Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $389,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4907 Linda Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $369,012, approximately $212 per square foot. 4907 Linda Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, Overlea High School, and Rosedale Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Martin Vieno
Bought by
Sherry Neal D and Sherry Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Martin Raino E
Bought by
Martin Vieno
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherry Neal D | $148,250 | -- | |
| Martin Vieno | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $280,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $261,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $242,900 | $104,600 | $138,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $238,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $234,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $230,900 | $104,600 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $230,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $229,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $229,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $212,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $196,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map