4907 Mosley Rd Austell, GA 30106
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $350,288
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4907 Mosley Rd, Austell, GA 30106 and is currently estimated at $317,822, approximately $223 per square foot. 4907 Mosley Rd is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Hendricks Elementary School, Garrett Middle School, and South Cobb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Sec Va Affairs
Bought by
Guyton Lynda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Cobb John D and Cobb Etta L
Bought by
First Union Natl Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guyton Lynda R | -- | -- | |
| First Union Natl Bank | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $157,232 | $100,000 | $57,232 |
| 2024 | $724 | $140,892 | $95,000 | $45,892 |
| 2023 | $491 | $131,712 | $95,000 | $36,712 |
| 2022 | $577 | $91,712 | $55,000 | $36,712 |
| 2021 | $546 | $81,404 | $50,000 | $31,404 |
| 2020 | $531 | $76,404 | $45,000 | $31,404 |
| 2019 | $502 | $66,404 | $35,000 | $31,404 |
| 2018 | $445 | $47,588 | $20,000 | $27,588 |
| 2017 | $319 | $39,232 | $16,000 | $23,232 |
| 2016 | $291 | $36,256 | $16,000 | $20,256 |
| 2015 | $312 | $36,256 | $16,000 | $20,256 |
| 2014 | $815 | $36,256 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map