4908 215th St Flushing, NY 11364
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,265,463 - $1,364,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,189
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4908 215th St, Flushing, NY 11364 and is currently estimated at $1,306,116, approximately $596 per square foot. 4908 215th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 203 - Oakland Gardens, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Benjamin N Cardozo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Lippman Rosemarie
Bought by
Wu Jin Er
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,118
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$929,998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Jin Er | $838,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Jin Er | $499,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,269 | $64,750 | $13,155 | $51,595 |
| 2025 | $11,854 | $61,085 | $13,813 | $47,272 |
| 2024 | $11,854 | $59,021 | $12,538 | $46,483 |
| 2023 | $11,534 | $57,427 | $11,606 | $45,821 |
| 2022 | $10,918 | $66,780 | $16,200 | $50,580 |
| 2021 | $11,355 | $60,360 | $16,200 | $44,160 |
| 2020 | $10,775 | $63,060 | $16,200 | $46,860 |
| 2019 | $10,289 | $60,660 | $16,200 | $44,460 |
| 2018 | $9,755 | $47,856 | $13,266 | $34,590 |
| 2017 | $9,291 | $45,576 | $14,563 | $31,013 |
| 2016 | $8,989 | $45,576 | $14,563 | $31,013 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $42,420 | $18,000 | $24,420 |
| 2014 | $4,707 | $40,987 | $17,367 | $23,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map