Estimated Value: $908,000 - $1,264,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,511
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4908 Braid Ln, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $1,037,185, approximately $229 per square foot. 4908 Braid Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Reddy Keshav and Reddy Deepthi
Bought by
Deepthi C Reddy Revocable Living Trust and Reddy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Reddy Keshav and Reddy Deepthi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Rhein Properties Llc
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deepthi C Reddy Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reddy Keshav | $604,600 | Homestead Title | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc | $100,000 | Homestead Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reddy Keshav | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,493 | $258,550 | $52,500 | $206,050 |
| 2024 | $10,493 | $258,550 | $52,500 | $206,050 |
| 2023 | $10,860 | $226,054 | $59,325 | $166,729 |
| 2022 | $10,720 | $226,055 | $59,325 | $166,730 |
| 2021 | $10,155 | $226,055 | $59,325 | $166,730 |
| 2020 | $10,481 | $200,050 | $52,500 | $147,550 |
| 2019 | $9,636 | $200,050 | $52,500 | $147,550 |
| 2018 | $9,668 | $200,050 | $52,500 | $147,550 |
| 2017 | $9,886 | $185,668 | $45,721 | $139,948 |
| 2016 | $10,183 | $185,668 | $45,721 | $139,948 |
| 2015 | $10,204 | $185,668 | $45,721 | $139,948 |
| 2014 | $10,624 | $180,260 | $44,390 | $135,870 |
| 2013 | $10,648 | $213,200 | $52,500 | $160,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map