4908 Briar Patch Ln Burleson, TX 76028
Estimated Value: $419,127 - $726,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4908 Briar Patch Ln, Burleson, TX 76028 and is currently estimated at $575,532, approximately $284 per square foot. 4908 Briar Patch Ln is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including William Stribling Elementary School, Nick Kerr Middle School, and Burleson Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Fowler Richard Lee
Bought by
Fowler Elizabeth Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Elizabeth Kathryn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $278,802 | $132,770 | $146,032 |
| 2024 | $756 | $278,802 | $132,770 | $146,032 |
| 2023 | $734 | $278,802 | $132,770 | $146,032 |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $278,802 | $132,770 | $146,032 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,685 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $152,135 | $46,750 | $105,385 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $152,135 | $46,750 | $105,385 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $131,057 | $46,750 | $84,307 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $131,057 | $46,750 | $84,307 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map