4908 Guinevere Ct Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,563 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4908 Guinevere Ct, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $368,641, approximately $268 per square foot. 4908 Guinevere Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Hennesie Homes Inc
Bought by
Thompson Margaret Lane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Margaret Lane | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson Margaret Lane | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,128 | $315,513 | $90,625 | $224,888 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $202,957 | $36,275 | $166,682 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $202,957 | $36,275 | $166,682 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $202,957 | $36,275 | $166,682 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $202,957 | $36,275 | $166,682 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $202,957 | $36,275 | $166,682 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $202,957 | $36,275 | $166,682 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $184,693 | $32,647 | $152,046 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $184,693 | $32,647 | $152,046 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $184,693 | $32,647 | $152,046 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $182,167 | $31,596 | $150,571 |
| 2014 | $2,522 | $182,167 | $31,596 | $150,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map