4908 Renee Ln Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,306 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4908 Renee Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $456,827, approximately $230 per square foot. 4908 Renee Ln is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Cave Spring Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Jack Austin Kenneth
Bought by
Pannell Patsy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Austin Kenneth J and Austin Lottie A
Bought by
Austin Kenneth J and Austin Lottie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Austin Kenneth J and Barnes Lottie A
Bought by
Austin Kenneth J and Barnes Lottie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,550
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Al M Cooper Construction Inc
Bought by
Austin Kenneth J and Barnes Lottie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,550
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pannell Patsy A | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Austin Kenneth J | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Kenneth J | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Kenneth J | $290,950 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Austin Kenneth J | $261,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $362,100 | $60,000 | $302,100 |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $341,300 | $60,000 | $281,300 |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $317,000 | $60,000 | $257,000 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $295,300 | $60,000 | $235,300 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $280,500 | $55,000 | $225,500 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $261,400 | $50,000 | $211,400 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $256,700 | $50,000 | $206,700 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $251,900 | $50,000 | $201,900 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $249,300 | $50,000 | $199,300 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $249,000 | $50,000 | $199,000 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $264,200 | $50,000 | $214,200 |
| 2014 | $2,826 | $259,300 | $50,000 | $209,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map