4908 Sapp Rd Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $380,407
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4908 Sapp Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $317,136, approximately $213 per square foot. 4908 Sapp Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Wise Iris Lord and Wise Glenn
Bought by
Lord Brenda G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lord Brenda G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $308,630 | $167,280 | $141,350 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $308,630 | $167,280 | $141,350 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $171,860 | $88,040 | $83,820 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $171,860 | $88,040 | $83,820 |
| 2021 | $621 | $171,860 | $88,040 | $83,820 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $171,860 | $88,040 | $83,820 |
| 2019 | $770 | $159,140 | $88,040 | $71,100 |
| 2018 | $946 | $159,140 | $88,040 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $923 | $159,140 | $88,040 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $923 | $156,740 | $88,040 | $68,700 |
| 2015 | $805 | $156,740 | $88,040 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | $805 | $156,740 | $88,040 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map