4909 3b Rd Bremen, IN 46506
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $1,956,008
6
Beds
3
Baths
30,108
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4909 3b Rd, Bremen, IN 46506 and is currently estimated at $1,308,004, approximately $43 per square foot. 4909 3b Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary/Middle School, Bremen Senior High School, and St Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Gramm Richard
Bought by
Gramm Holding Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,978
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,123,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Burket Berniece I
Bought by
Gramm Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,978
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,123,026
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gramm Holding Company Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc | |
| Gramm Richard | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc | |
| J R Stoller Farms Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gramm Holding Company Llc | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,944 | $1,948,700 | $129,800 | $1,818,900 |
| 2024 | $21,946 | $1,602,500 | $135,400 | $1,467,100 |
| 2022 | $21,946 | $1,687,400 | $127,300 | $1,560,100 |
| 2021 | $21,820 | $1,554,200 | $116,900 | $1,437,300 |
| 2020 | $21,195 | $1,535,900 | $114,000 | $1,421,900 |
| 2019 | $20,092 | $1,553,200 | $113,600 | $1,439,600 |
| 2018 | $20,016 | $1,517,700 | $112,600 | $1,405,100 |
| 2017 | $18,489 | $1,439,000 | $114,200 | $1,324,800 |
| 2016 | $15,742 | $1,617,900 | $131,900 | $1,486,000 |
| 2014 | $5,544 | $1,272,200 | $128,800 | $1,143,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map