4909 E Bloomfield Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $946,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4909 E Bloomfield Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $843,267, approximately $392 per square foot. 4909 E Bloomfield Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Shadows Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Mcginn Hugh J
Bought by
Mcginn Hugh J and Hugh J Mcginn Jr Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Williams Timothy C
Bought by
Mcginn Hugh J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,472
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$803,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Gipson Terry L
Bought by
Williams Timothy C and Williams Bonnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginn Hugh J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcginn Hugh J | $167,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Williams Timothy C | $133,000 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcginn Hugh J | $107,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Timothy C | $113,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $34,373 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $32,736 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $49,610 | $9,920 | $39,690 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $38,200 | $7,640 | $30,560 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $35,880 | $7,170 | $28,710 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $33,830 | $6,760 | $27,070 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $33,060 | $6,610 | $26,450 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $28,920 | $5,780 | $23,140 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $28,680 | $5,730 | $22,950 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $27,660 | $5,530 | $22,130 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $26,660 | $5,330 | $21,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map