4909 Hawken St Amarillo, TX 79118
Tradewind Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $219,056
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4909 Hawken St, Amarillo, TX 79118 and is currently estimated at $212,514, approximately $170 per square foot. 4909 Hawken St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Tradewind Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Bh Homes Llc
Bought by
Tessneer Destiny B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,099
Outstanding Balance
$114,610
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,904
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tessneer Destiny B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tessneer Destiny B | $130,099 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $206,871 | $20,500 | $186,371 |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $212,142 | $20,500 | $191,642 |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $205,851 | $20,500 | $185,351 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $183,184 | $20,500 | $162,684 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $148,835 | $20,500 | $128,335 |
| 2020 | $3,251 | $145,986 | $20,500 | $125,486 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $68,937 | $20,500 | $48,437 |
| 2018 | $156 | $7,175 | $7,175 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map