4909 Knox Ln Madison, WI 53711
Orchard Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4909 Knox Ln, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $389,700, approximately $355 per square foot. 4909 Knox Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Orchard Ridge Elementary School, Toki Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,241 | $354,100 | $107,600 | $246,500 |
| 2024 | $11,326 | $339,800 | $107,600 | $232,200 |
| 2023 | $5,097 | $301,600 | $99,600 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $9,760 | $264,600 | $87,400 | $177,200 |
| 2021 | $4,601 | $232,100 | $76,700 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $4,717 | $222,100 | $73,400 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $4,385 | $207,600 | $68,600 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $4,024 | $190,500 | $62,900 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $179,600 | $62,900 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $163,300 | $57,200 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $153,900 | $55,000 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $3,519 | $153,900 | $55,000 | $98,900 |
| 2013 | $3,523 | $149,400 | $53,400 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map