4909 Pistakee Dr McHenry, IL 60051
Pistakee Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4909 Pistakee Dr, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $288,003, approximately $196 per square foot. 4909 Pistakee Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Larsen Leonard
Bought by
Hernaodez Christian and Ferrrari Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,905
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,098
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernaodez Christian | $150,000 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernaodez Christian | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,577 | $83,371 | $6,324 | $77,047 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $63,854 | $15,768 | $48,086 |
| 2022 | $4,497 | $59,239 | $14,628 | $44,611 |
| 2021 | $4,309 | $55,168 | $13,623 | $41,545 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $52,868 | $13,055 | $39,813 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $50,203 | $12,397 | $37,806 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $47,927 | $11,835 | $36,092 |
| 2017 | $3,947 | $44,980 | $11,107 | $33,873 |
| 2016 | $3,925 | $42,037 | $10,380 | $31,657 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,387 | $10,219 | $31,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map