4909 Tie Ln Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
339.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4909 Tie Ln, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently priced at $333,000. 4909 Tie Ln is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,580 | $1,159,400 | $315,700 | $843,700 |
| 2024 | $8,580 | $1,159,400 | $315,700 | $843,700 |
| 2023 | $8,580 | $1,159,400 | $315,700 | $843,700 |
| 2022 | $8,580 | $1,159,400 | $315,700 | $843,700 |
| 2021 | $8,580 | $1,159,400 | $315,700 | $843,700 |
| 2020 | $8,058 | $1,046,500 | $295,700 | $750,800 |
| 2019 | $8,058 | $1,046,500 | $295,700 | $750,800 |
| 2018 | $8,058 | $1,046,500 | $295,700 | $750,800 |
| 2017 | $6,698 | $1,046,500 | $295,700 | $750,800 |
| 2016 | $6,698 | $1,046,500 | $295,700 | $750,800 |
| 2015 | $5,700 | $890,600 | $295,700 | $594,900 |
| 2014 | $5,089 | $862,500 | $295,700 | $566,800 |
| 2013 | $5,089 | $862,500 | $295,700 | $566,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map