49097 County Road 673 Lawrence, MI 49064
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49097 County Road 673, Lawrence, MI 49064 and is currently estimated at $327,918, approximately $182 per square foot. 49097 County Road 673 is a home with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School and Lawrence Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Pahl Colin E and Pahl-Cornelius Alicia Anne
Bought by
Brush Creek Cabin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Pahl-Foster Living Trust
Bought by
Pahl-Cornelius Alicia Anne and Pahl Colin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Pahl Richard E
Bought by
Pahl Richard E and Foster Cheryl K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brush Creek Cabin Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pahl-Cornelius Alicia Anne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pahl Richard E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $124,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $577 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $550 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $85,600 | $46,700 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $85,600 | $46,700 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $85,500 | $85,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $88,900 | $88,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $89,000 | $5,600 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $92,800 | $5,600 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $92,800 | $5,600 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,600 | $39,800 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map