491 12th St Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $1,225,000 - $1,661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 12th St, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $1,429,405, approximately $507 per square foot. 491 12th St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cresskill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
15 Wakelee Drive Corporation
Bought by
Mitchell Steven D and Mitchell Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$799,000
Outstanding Balance
$769,705
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$659,700
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Steven D | $999,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Redacted Upon Request | $999,000 | Westcor Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redacted Upon Request | $799,000 | |
| Closed | Redacted Upon Request | $799,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,568 | $1,087,900 | $376,700 | $711,200 |
| 2024 | $22,994 | $1,024,700 | $337,800 | $686,900 |
| 2023 | $22,611 | $990,700 | $320,300 | $670,400 |
| 2022 | $7,146 | $296,900 | $296,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,067 | $289,400 | $289,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,831 | $280,900 | $280,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map