491 Argyle Rd Brooklyn, NY 11218
Ditmas Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,033,000 - $2,355,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,692
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Argyle Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $2,204,077, approximately $818 per square foot. 491 Argyle Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 217 Colonel David Marcus School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Mesivta Torah Vodaath.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Kane Walter C
Bought by
Zeidman Steven M and Curbelo Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeidman Steven M | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zeidman Steven M | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,403 | $146,640 | $31,440 | $115,200 |
| 2025 | $9,403 | $146,100 | $31,440 | $114,660 |
| 2024 | $9,403 | $131,760 | $31,440 | $100,320 |
| 2023 | $9,436 | $146,520 | $31,440 | $115,080 |
| 2022 | $8,751 | $148,620 | $31,440 | $117,180 |
| 2021 | $8,703 | $125,700 | $31,440 | $94,260 |
| 2019 | $8,161 | $114,960 | $31,440 | $83,520 |
| 2018 | $7,595 | $38,719 | $11,667 | $27,052 |
| 2017 | $7,147 | $36,528 | $9,110 | $27,418 |
| 2016 | $6,579 | $34,461 | $9,894 | $24,567 |
| 2015 | $3,936 | $32,512 | $13,995 | $18,517 |
| 2014 | $3,936 | $32,512 | $15,297 | $17,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map