491 Chimney Cir Middletown, VA 22645
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $745,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,548
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Chimney Cir, Middletown, VA 22645 and is currently estimated at $717,798, approximately $202 per square foot. 491 Chimney Cir is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Robert E. Aylor Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Inc
Bought by
Lachlan Shayne B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,671
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,127
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachlan Shayne B | $531,561 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lachlan Shayne B | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $659,300 | $131,900 | $527,400 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $549,300 | $92,600 | $456,700 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $549,300 | $92,600 | $456,700 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $447,400 | $86,600 | $360,800 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $447,400 | $86,600 | $360,800 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $416,100 | $86,600 | $329,500 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $416,100 | $86,600 | $329,500 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $397,000 | $86,900 | $310,100 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $397,000 | $86,900 | $310,100 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $366,300 | $74,400 | $291,900 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $366,300 | $74,400 | $291,900 |
| 2014 | $956 | $324,400 | $74,400 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map