491 E San Angelo Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,964 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 E San Angelo Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $452,991, approximately $288 per square foot. 491 E San Angelo Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Neely Traditional Academy, Burk Elementary School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Frank West Capital Llc
Bought by
Trinity Home Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$377,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Meyers Michael B and Meyers Martha J
Bought by
Werner Mike T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,920
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Meyers Michael B
Bought by
Meyers Michael B and Meyers Martha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Meyers Martha
Bought by
Meyers Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Connie Sue
Bought by
Sperl Konrad and Sperl Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Eldon Leonard
Bought by
Johnson Connie Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Home Investments Llc | $377,500 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizona | |
| Frank West Capital Llc | $255,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizona | |
| Werner Mike T | $159,900 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Meyers Michael B | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Meyers Michael | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Meyers Michael | $120,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Sperl Konrad | $103,500 | United Title Agency | |
| Johnson Connie Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trinity Home Investments Llc | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Werner Mike T | $127,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Michael B | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Werner Mike T | $31,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $17,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $17,112 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $33,650 | $6,730 | $26,920 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $25,100 | $5,020 | $20,080 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $24,100 | $4,820 | $19,280 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $21,710 | $4,340 | $17,370 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $19,460 | $3,890 | $15,570 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $18,030 | $3,600 | $14,430 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $16,410 | $3,280 | $13,130 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $15,700 | $3,140 | $12,560 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $14,680 | $2,930 | $11,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map