NOT LISTED FOR SALE

491 Frederick Ln Prescott, AZ 86301

Estimated Value: $488,000 - $517,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,054 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2024

Last sale price $479,000 $233 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,823 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Granite Countertops
  • Balcony
  • Taylor Hicks School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of May 2024

Welcome to 491 Frederick Lane, a renovated home perched on an elevated lot, offering stunning views. Updated with care, this property blends beauty with functionality. The kitchen, a focal point, seamlessly combines modern amenities with timeless elegance, ready to cater to your needs. Enjoy the convenience of a split floor plan, with the master bedroom on the first level, featuring a renovated bathroom with a walk-in shower. Downstairs, two bedrooms and a bathroom provide comfortable accommodations. Outside, a new deck invites you to admire Arizona sunsets against the backdrop of Thumb Butte. With a two-car garage including a built-in workbench, this home offers both convenience and craftsmanship. Don't miss your chance to experience Prescott living at its finest!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyle Bryce

RETSY License #SA684727000 Listed on: 04/15/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,073

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 39,116 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Hillside Location

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2,054 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Schools

  • Out Of Maricopa Cnty Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 116-10-008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,073

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Willow Creek Road & Douglas Lane
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9
  • Subdivision Name: SUBURBAN ACRES
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 233.2
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2054.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Hillside Lot, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Out of Maricopa Cnty
  • High School: Out of Maricopa Cnty
  • Junior High Dist: Prescott Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Out of Maricopa Cnty

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 39116.0
  • Parcel #: 116-10-008

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1073.0
  • Tax Book Number: 116.0
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Map Number: 10.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2024
Closed on
May 17, 2024
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$479,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.01%
Views
104
Current Estimated Value
$500,123

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,123
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.23%
Original Mortgage
$359,250
Outstanding Balance
$352,024
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,099

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Reuben And Joyce Garcia Family Trust
Bought by
Garcia Robert J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Garcia Robert J
Bought by
Garcia Robert J and Garcia Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Joyce
Bought by
Garcia Joyce M and Garcia Reuben M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Findley Sean G and Estate Of Lester Kaltoft
Bought by
Garcia Joyce

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rose Michael C $479,000 Roc Title Agency
Garcia Robert J -- Roc Title Agency
Garcia Robert J -- Boyle Pecharich Cline Whitting
Garcia Robert J -- Boyle Pecharich Cline Whitting
Garcia Robert J -- None Listed On Document
Garcia Joyce M -- None Available
Garcia Joyce -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rose Michael C $359,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2024 05/24/24 Sold $479,000 -4.0% $233 / Sq Ft
04/21/2024 04/21/24 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2024 04/16/24 For Sale $499,000 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $1,387 $30,955 -- --
2026 $1,345 $30,553 -- --
2024 $1,073 $33,107 -- --
2023 $1,073 $27,106 $4,165 $22,941
2022 $1,058 $23,612 $4,467 $19,145
2021 $1,135 $23,648 $4,147 $19,501
2020 $1,140 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,132 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,082 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,042 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,038 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,007 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,005 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6692197

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 116-10-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.