491 Quitman St Denver, CO 80204
Barnum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Quitman St, Denver, CO 80204 and is currently estimated at $533,068, approximately $331 per square foot. 491 Quitman St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Newlon Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Meyer John
Bought by
Tota Jessica and Tota Romy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,878
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Covington Timothy and Hamilton Christine N
Bought by
Meyer John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Szoka Jenna K and Szoka Brenda J
Bought by
Covington Timothy and Hamilton Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,050
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Palmer Realproperties Llc
Bought by
Szoka Jenna K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Szoka Jenna K
Bought by
Szoka Jenna K and Szoka Brenda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Nurv Ltd
Bought by
Palmer Real Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Leonard Thomas M
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tota Jessica | $600,000 | Land Title | |
| Meyer John | $465,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Covington Timothy | $375,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Szoka Jenna K | $269,850 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Szoka Jenna K | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Palmer Real Properties | $168,999 | None Available | |
| Nurv Ltd | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Not Provided | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tota Jessica | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer John | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Covington Timothy | $354,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $41,000 | $10,270 | $10,270 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $35,940 | $6,080 | $29,860 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $35,940 | $6,080 | $29,860 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $32,100 | $6,480 | $25,620 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $33,020 | $6,670 | $26,350 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $27,240 | $5,420 | $21,820 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $27,240 | $5,420 | $21,820 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $21,530 | $5,040 | $16,490 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $21,530 | $5,040 | $16,490 |
| 2016 | $965 | $11,830 | $4,179 | $7,651 |
| 2015 | $924 | $11,830 | $4,179 | $7,651 |
| 2014 | $728 | $8,770 | $2,786 | $5,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map