491 Rantoul St Unit 2 Beverly, MA 01915
Downtown Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,120
1
Bed
1
Bath
790
Sq Ft
$1,006/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Rantoul St Unit 2, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $795,120, approximately $1,006 per square foot. 491 Rantoul St Unit 2 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Shore Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1987
Sold by
491 Rantoul Rt
Bought by
Clark Scott B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
10.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Scott B | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Scott B | $28,500 | |
| Closed | Clark Scott B | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $618,800 | $354,100 | $264,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $578,500 | $324,600 | $253,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $578,500 | $324,600 | $253,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $544,300 | $295,000 | $249,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $513,600 | $295,000 | $218,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $405,000 | $209,600 | $195,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $356,900 | $176,900 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $329,500 | $157,200 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $296,800 | $124,500 | $172,300 |
| 2016 | $5,060 | $296,800 | $124,500 | $172,300 |
| 2015 | $5,060 | $296,800 | $124,500 | $172,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map