Estimated Value: $198,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 S 200 E, Flora, IN 46929 and is currently estimated at $247,488, approximately $198 per square foot. 491 S 200 E is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Kuns Gary L
Bought by
Hall Chris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Chris | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $156,700 | $45,200 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $716 | $152,500 | $45,200 | $107,300 |
| 2023 | $592 | $132,100 | $37,800 | $94,300 |
| 2022 | $592 | $121,300 | $37,800 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $547 | $108,900 | $37,800 | $71,100 |
| 2020 | $546 | $108,500 | $37,800 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $528 | $102,400 | $28,500 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $512 | $102,500 | $28,500 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $487 | $101,500 | $28,500 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $410 | $91,600 | $28,500 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | $287 | $84,000 | $27,300 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map