491 S Doubleday St Unit 13 Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,971
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 S Doubleday St Unit 13, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $865,189, approximately $217 per square foot. 491 S Doubleday St Unit 13 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Barfuss Lex
Bought by
Lex B Barfuss Living Trust and Barfuss
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Barfuss Lex
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,992
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lex B Barfuss Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barfuss Lex | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barfuss Lex | $367,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $415,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,722 | $364,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $383,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $379,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $494,100 | $159,900 | $334,200 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $469,900 | $145,400 | $324,500 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $416,500 | $141,500 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $141,500 | $141,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map