491 SE Gregory Dr Winston, OR 97496
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $373,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,162
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 SE Gregory Dr, Winston, OR 97496 and is currently estimated at $347,000, approximately $160 per square foot. 491 SE Gregory Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Douglas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $175,334 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $170,228 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $165,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $160,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $155,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $151,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $146,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $142,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $138,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $134,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $130,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $126,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map