491 W 64th St Hialeah, FL 33012
Palm Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,810 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 W 64th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $688,453, approximately $355 per square foot. 491 W 64th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Martel Angela Alvarez
Bought by
Martel Angela Alvarez and Medina Maria Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Martel Angela Alvarez and Martel Maria Lourdes
Bought by
Martel Angela Alvarez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martel Angela Alvarez | -- | None Available | |
| Martel Angela Alvarez | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martel Angela Alvarez | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,894 | $506,583 | $322,500 | $184,083 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $490,825 | $306,275 | $184,550 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $170,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $165,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $161,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $158,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $155,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $936 | $152,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $949 | $149,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $970 | $146,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $999 | $145,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $143,989 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map