S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shawn Ames
Advantage Real Estate
(660) 833-5865
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,438 - $378,000
Meticulously maintained, custom lake home (built in 2003) with beautiful views at Holiday Acres Lake. Currently used as a vacation getaway, this property could also be used for year-round living. Great room has vaulted ceiling & large windows. Screened and covered deck houses the hot tub. Bonus outside shower on patio. Solid wood flooring, trim & doors. Pella windows. Approved newer septic system. Covered boat dock has lift. New seawall. New high efficiency heating & cooling with smart technology that lets the owner control remotely. This home comes fully furnished, with the exception of cookware & dishes! Partial walkout basement. (Holiday Acres is a private 260 acre m/l lake about 45 minutes North of Columbia, MO off Highway 63 North-Central MO.) Check out the floor plan virtual tour!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Advantage Real Estate License #2014029036 Listed on: 06/27/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Jared Wood
Arey Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgman Christopher L | -- | None Available | |
| The Timothy R Casey Living Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borgman Christopher L | $176,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2018 05/02/18 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $30,820 | $3,270 | $27,550 |
| 2024 | $17 | $28,740 | $2,850 | $25,890 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $28,740 | $2,850 | $25,890 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $28,560 | $2,850 | $25,710 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $28,730 | $2,850 | $25,880 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $28,730 | $2,850 | $25,880 |
| 2018 | $821 | $14,030 | $2,849 | $11,181 |
| 2017 | $811 | $14,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $767 | $13,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shawn Ames
Advantage Real Estate
(660) 833-5865
139 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Christy Ames
Advantage Real Estate
(660) 833-5828
201 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jared Wood
Arey Real Estate
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 377810
APN: 02-4.0-17.0-0.0-000-010.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.