4910 Cardinal Dr Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,730 - $313,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4910 Cardinal Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $292,683, approximately $196 per square foot. 4910 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Bennett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1996
Sold by
Deegan Kevin G
Bought by
Williams Jo Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1988
Sold by
Suhrstedt Thomas L and Suhrstedt Mary S
Bought by
Deegan Kevin G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1981
Sold by
Watt Edwin G and Watt Marian C
Bought by
Suhrstedt Thomas L and Suhrstedt Mary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jo Anne | $29,100 | -- | |
| Deegan Kevin G | $69,000 | -- | |
| Suhrstedt Thomas L | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $210,500 | $42,500 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $197,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $184,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $171,900 | $42,500 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $167,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $163,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $158,800 | $42,500 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map