4910 Double Eagle Dr Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $290,446 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4910 Double Eagle Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $305,362, approximately $181 per square foot. 4910 Double Eagle Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior High School, and Deer Park High School - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Sheriff Jo Anne
Bought by
Blake Joseph E and Blake Jilanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Outstanding Balance
$76,254
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$229,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Texas Inc
Bought by
Sheriff Jo Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,700
Interest Rate
7.14%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Joseph E | -- | Alamo Title 23 | |
| Sheriff Jo Anne | -- | Premier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blake Joseph E | $128,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheriff Jo Anne | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $316,581 | $79,209 | $237,372 |
| 2024 | $712 | $296,516 | $62,125 | $234,391 |
| 2023 | $712 | $312,755 | $62,125 | $250,630 |
| 2022 | $6,676 | $284,668 | $62,125 | $222,543 |
| 2021 | $6,435 | $246,870 | $57,466 | $189,404 |
| 2020 | $6,209 | $230,542 | $48,458 | $182,084 |
| 2019 | $6,027 | $217,695 | $48,458 | $169,237 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $184,551 | $31,063 | $153,488 |
| 2017 | $5,444 | $184,551 | $31,063 | $153,488 |
| 2016 | $5,444 | $184,551 | $31,063 | $153,488 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $184,551 | $31,063 | $153,488 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $168,287 | $31,063 | $137,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map