4910 Nimmo Dr Cheyenne, WY 82009
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $378,893
Studio
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4910 Nimmo Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $364,723, approximately $295 per square foot. 4910 Nimmo Dr is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Hobbs Elementary School, McCormick Junior High School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Stumpf Ronda L
Bought by
Stumpf Tad A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Stumpf Tad A
Bought by
Stumpf Tad A and Stumpf Ronda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Iff Llc
Bought by
Stumpf Tad A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,681
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Steiger Randall T and Steiger Karen A
Bought by
Iff Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,252
Interest Rate
7.19%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stumpf Tad A | -- | None Available | |
| Stumpf Tad A | -- | None Available | |
| Stumpf Tad A | -- | -- | |
| Iff Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stumpf Tad A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iff Llc | $74,252 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $20,370 | $3,060 | $17,310 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $26,273 | $4,080 | $22,193 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $25,419 | $4,080 | $21,339 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $24,406 | $4,080 | $20,326 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $21,397 | $4,080 | $17,317 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $20,861 | $4,080 | $16,781 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $18,881 | $4,080 | $14,801 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $17,411 | $3,680 | $13,731 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $17,415 | $3,680 | $13,735 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $15,774 | $3,470 | $12,304 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $15,119 | $3,470 | $11,649 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $16,908 | $3,470 | $13,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map