L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lindsay Collins
Cresfund Realty LLC
(910) 476-0699
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $343,000
Home to be sold as is, where is. Needs some love and TLC. Tenant occupied. Call to make an appointment to see the home. Add to your rental portfolio or make it your own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cresfund Realty LLC License #276774 Listed on: 11/07/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Kraig Marquis
Keller Williams Realty-Brunswick County License #258999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celardo Maryann | $83,500 | None Available | |
| Cope Mark O Elizabeth A | $49,500 | -- | |
| Churchill Rachel A H | $4,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Celardo Maryann | $84,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2017 03/08/17 | Sold | $80,500 | -18.7% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2016 11/07/16 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $317,700 | $79,400 | $238,300 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $194,600 | $62,700 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $194,600 | $62,700 | $131,900 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $194,600 | $62,700 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $926 | $146,400 | $40,000 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $926 | $146,400 | $40,000 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $926 | $146,400 | $40,000 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $948 | $146,400 | $40,000 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $918 | $132,500 | $40,000 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | $853 | $132,500 | $40,000 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $839 | $132,500 | $40,000 | $92,500 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lindsay Collins
Cresfund Realty LLC
(910) 476-0699
111 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kraig Marquis
Keller Williams Realty-Brunswick County
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100036402
APN: R04313-002-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.