Estimated Value: $524,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4910 Willow Rd, Milan, MI 48160 and is currently estimated at $645,478, approximately $259 per square foot. 4910 Willow Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Paddock Elementary School, Clayton H. Symons Elementary School, and Milan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Coffey Rufus
Bought by
Robert H Schultz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert H Schultz | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,676 | $340,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,292 | $304,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,005 | $281,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,118 | $260,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,867 | $246,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,871 | $242,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,682 | $222,900 | $222,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,082 | $214,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,767 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |