Estimated Value: $205,212 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49100 York Rd, Adena, OH 43901 and is currently estimated at $208,106, approximately $171 per square foot. 49100 York Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Harrison Central Elementary School and Harrison Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2025
Sold by
Akers Warren
Bought by
Troyer Cristy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,915
Outstanding Balance
$162,783
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Akers Warren and Akers Rex
Bought by
Akers Warren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Akers Warren L and Akers Rex P
Bought by
Akers Roger W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troyer Cristy | $199,900 | Connolly Hillyer Welch Title | |
| Akers Warren | -- | None Available | |
| Akers Rex | -- | None Available | |
| Akers Roger W | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $18,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Troyer Cristy | $169,915 | |
| Closed | Troyer Cristy | $169,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $33,940 | $33,940 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $33,940 | $33,940 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $33,940 | $33,940 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $55,930 | $33,730 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $55,930 | $33,730 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $62,930 | $40,730 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $54,750 | $35,420 | $19,330 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $54,750 | $35,420 | $19,330 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $54,750 | $35,420 | $19,330 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $45,010 | $24,740 | $20,270 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $45,010 | $24,740 | $20,270 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $43,410 | $23,730 | $19,680 |
| 2013 | $1,157 | $43,410 | $23,730 | $19,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map