49101 Judd Rd Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49101 Judd Rd, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $295,169, approximately $210 per square foot. 49101 Judd Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Owen Intermediate School, Edgemont Elementary School, and McBride Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $755 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $720 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $630 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,179 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,018 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $688 | $49,700 | $17,900 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map