4911 216th St Flushing, NY 11364
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,843 - $1,177,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4911 216th St, Flushing, NY 11364 and is currently estimated at $1,079,961, approximately $843 per square foot. 4911 216th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 203 - Oakland Gardens, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Benjamin N Cardozo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Barca Mary Lou and Kuver Mary Lou
Bought by
Cervoni As Trustee Jillian Rose and Kuver As Trustee Allison Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Kuver Charles and Kuver Mary Lou
Bought by
Kuver Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervoni As Trustee Jillian Rose | -- | -- | |
| Cervoni As Trustee Jillian Rose | -- | -- | |
| Cervoni As Trustee Jillian Rose | -- | -- | |
| Kuver Mary Lou | -- | -- | |
| Kuver Mary Lou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,472 | $51,082 | $11,136 | $39,946 |
| 2025 | $3,802 | $48,191 | $11,854 | $36,337 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $45,464 | $11,172 | $34,292 |
| 2023 | $8,096 | $44,110 | $10,470 | $33,640 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $61,080 | $13,800 | $47,280 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $55,980 | $13,800 | $42,180 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $56,820 | $13,800 | $43,020 |
| 2019 | $7,633 | $61,980 | $13,800 | $48,180 |
| 2018 | $7,195 | $36,758 | $9,888 | $26,870 |
| 2017 | $7,193 | $36,758 | $10,463 | $26,295 |
| 2016 | $6,782 | $36,758 | $10,463 | $26,295 |
| 2015 | $4,182 | $33,466 | $12,084 | $21,382 |
| 2014 | $4,182 | $31,573 | $12,809 | $18,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map