4911 Bryce Dr Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $308,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4911 Bryce Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $292,090, approximately $152 per square foot. 4911 Bryce Dr is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Yankeetown Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Pickett Jeffery A and Pickett Anita M
Bought by
Hansen Darin and Hansen Sharla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Darin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hansen Darin | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $239,000 | $34,600 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $227,200 | $34,600 | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $218,100 | $34,600 | $183,500 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $217,200 | $34,600 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $181,300 | $41,700 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $167,900 | $38,500 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $141,200 | $38,500 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $141,200 | $38,500 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $142,800 | $38,500 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $145,400 | $38,500 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $128,400 | $21,000 | $107,400 |
| 2013 | $1,756 | $120,900 | $21,000 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map