4911 E 20th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,478 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4911 E 20th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $496,870, approximately $210 per square foot. 4911 E 20th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Kruse Gregory W and Kruse Tina M
Bought by
Kruse Gregory W and Kruse Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruse Gregory W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $27,175 | $4,415 | $22,760 |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $38,006 | $5,660 | $32,346 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $37,323 | $6,147 | $31,176 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $31,383 | $5,053 | $26,330 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $29,973 | $5,224 | $24,749 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $24,080 | $8,550 | $15,530 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $23,629 | $6,716 | $16,913 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $24,921 | $6,716 | $18,205 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $25,878 | $6,716 | $19,162 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $25,920 | $6,199 | $19,721 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $25,848 | $6,199 | $19,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map