NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4911 Larksong Ln Spring, TX 77388

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $271,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,286 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,900 / mo

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of April 2026

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.

This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at

Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home has a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential's application. This includes self-registering with the HOA, completing the HOA's approval process, and paying any fees required by the HOA.

Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Denise Frank

Progress Residential Property Management Listed on: 02/18/2026

Last Renter's Agent

George Romonsky

HOMEROCK REALTY License #0637385

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,286 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Washer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Progress Residential Association
  • Bridgestone Sec 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/18/26
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-02-18

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1791
  • Subdivision Name: Bridgestone Sec 03
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:Pet rent: 1 pet $72mo,PetDepositDescription: 2 pets $144mo,PetDepositDescription: 3 pets $199mo. Pet limit 3. Contact Progress Residential for breed restrictions
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:114-737-006-0007
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2286.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: ROTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN COLLINS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SCHINDEWOLF INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Progress Houston Llc
Bought by
Progress Resid Borrower 21 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$263,627

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Edgeport Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Orgis Sonny R and Lim Myung Hee
Bought by
Orgis Johnathan J and Orgis Jessica S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,941
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Orgis Sonny R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,920
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
National City Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Butler Curtis and Butler Bertha
Bought by
National City Mortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Cunningham Christopher and Cunningham Kathleen
Bought by
Butler Curtis and Butler Bertha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Schwamberger Kent and Schwamberger Linda K
Bought by
Cunningham Christopher D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
6.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Resid Borrower 21 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Edgeport Investments Llc -- First American Title
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- Lsi Title Agency Inc
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems $147,335 None Available
Orgis Johnathan J -- Stewart Title
Orgis Sonny R -- Texas American Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
National City Mortgage Inc $97,650 None Available
Butler Curtis -- Fidelity National Title
Cunningham Christopher D -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Orgis Johnathan J $133,941
Previous Owner Orgis Sonny R $71,920
Previous Owner Butler Curtis $126,000
Previous Owner Cunningham Christopher D $79,900
Closed Cunningham Christopher D $20,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Off Market $1,935 -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $1,935 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $1,995 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $2,055 -10.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Price Changed $2,290 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $2,315 -1.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $2,340 +5.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $2,210 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $2,280 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $2,350 +1.5% $1 / Sq Ft
12/24/2025 12/24/25 Price Changed $2,315 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/24/2025 12/24/25 For Rent $2,315 +12.1% --
12/07/2025 12/07/25 Off Market $2,065 -- --
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Price Changed $2,065 -30.0% $1 / Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Price Changed $2,950 +42.9% $1 / Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Price Changed $2,065 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
06/20/2025 06/20/25 For Rent $2,105 +18.9% --
01/19/2024 01/19/24 Rented $1,770 -1.7% --
01/09/2024 01/09/24 Price Changed $1,800 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Price Changed $1,855 +4.8% $1 / Sq Ft
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Price Changed $1,770 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/22/2023 12/22/23 Price Changed $1,825 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/18/2023 12/18/23 Price Changed $1,880 -6.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/08/2023 12/08/23 Price Changed $2,000 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
11/28/2023 11/28/23 Price Changed $2,040 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Price Changed $2,060 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
11/13/2023 11/13/23 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
12/08/2021 12/08/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/08/2021 11/08/21 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2021 09/25/21 For Sale $260,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,923 $239,086 $49,503 $189,583
2024 $5,923 $251,791 $49,503 $202,288
2023 $5,923 $268,035 $49,503 $218,532
2022 $6,157 $245,752 $49,503 $196,249
2021 $5,283 $199,807 $29,019 $170,788
2020 $4,998 $182,517 $29,019 $153,498
2019 $5,156 $182,517 $29,019 $153,498
2018 $2,365 $165,408 $22,874 $142,534
2017 $4,735 $165,408 $22,874 $142,534
2016 $4,295 $150,026 $22,874 $127,152
2015 $3,765 $146,026 $22,874 $123,152
2014 $3,765 $127,229 $20,825 $106,404

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 23567863

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1147370060007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.